SC Pro Integrator SRL respects the confidentiality of the customer data and undertakes not to transmit their personal data or users of the site to third parties (natural or legal persons), not to sell them, not to offer them free of charge, not to engage in exchanges with third parties or other users of the www.klintensiv.com site, except with your consent or with a court order. Customers ‘and users’ personal data will only be used to achieve the purpose for which they were entered.

Information on personal data protection:

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, SC Pro Integrator SRL has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that the clients or the users provide. Any information that is sent through the contact forms will be used taking into account the right to privacy. SC Pro Integrator SRL is registered in the personal data processing register under no. 2477/2017.

The purpose of data collection is to inform users / customers about their account status on www.klintensiv.com, to inform users / clients about the evolution and status of orders, the evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and consumer behavior.

By filling in your data in the account creation form and / or the Order you declare that you unconditionally accept that your personal data is included in the database of www.klintensiv.com, registered in the data processing registry Personal Information under the number 2477/2017 and you will expressly and unequivocally agree that all such personal data be stored, used and processed unlimitedly, territorially and / or temporarily by Pro Integrator, their affiliates and their collaborators for carrying out activities such as , but not limited to, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and consumer behavior. You also expressly and unequivocally agree that such personal data may be transferred (ceded) by Pro.

By reading these Terms and Conditions you have become aware that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right to oppose, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, to address the court in case of violation of its rights guaranteed by the Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion of your personal data.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

SC Pro Integrator SRL is committed to being a trusted and responsible partner for all its customers. We encourage you to read the Personal Data Declaration so that you have knowledge about: what personal data we process from you and for what purposes. Also, what rights do you have when it comes to these data.

The types of personal data we collect:

Contact information – such as name, address, phone number, email address, and login information;

Information about purchasing or ordering products or services;

Data on consumer satisfaction and feedback – such as customer satisfaction and feedback studies;

Data collected when you visit our site – such as data collected through cookies and other data collected automatically to provide you with our sites or the information you provide to us when you visit our sites (such as, via contact forms or order forms, etc.);

Details such as traffic information, location data, and other communications data (including IP address and browser type) collected through your use of the services;

Device information, including the unique device identified

Pages visited and viewed content, links and buttons accessed, URLs visited before and after using our service. For more information about cookies and how to manage cookies, read the details below.

How we collect personal data:

By visiting our site, creating and activating your account, ordering a service or product, participating in our campaigns, creating a product rating, or downloading and using an app;

From sources available to the public;

From social networks, e.g. Facebook if you choose to use Facebook to facilitate connection to our sites / apps.

You may choose not to provide certain types of personal data. If you choose to do so, this may affect our ability to provide you with certain services, products or promotional offers, but also your ability to use certain web site features, applications and / or services.

We may also combine personal data provided by you with other information collected online or offline, to the extent permitted by applicable law, including information provided by third parties, and to use or share them for the purposes described in this Statement on Personal Data. We can anonymize the information that we collect (meaning they can no longer be associated with you and therefore no longer constitute personal data).

Why we process your personal data

To help develop, test, improve and modify our products and services;

To send you marketing communications.

To provide you with the products and services you have requested;

Domestic business goals including security, analysis, audit (for our core business activities)

To interpret your feedback when conducting a classification and review of our products or services;

To interpret and operate our sites and apps, including online registration.

Your consensus

If the processing activity is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, the revocation of consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing based on your consent prior to its withdrawal.

Information we share

For the processing purposes set forth above, we may share or disclose your personal data:

According to the requirements of the law, to comply with legal processing (or to respond to requests from public and governmental authorities;)

In order to enforce our terms and conditions or to protect our rights.

Your rights under EU law

If you are in the EU / EEA or if your personal data is otherwise processed by our company, you have the following rights:

Requesting access to your personal data;

Correcting your personal data;

Requesting the deletion of your personal data;

Restrict the processing of your personal data;

Requesting that your personal data be provided in a format that can be transferred to you or another organization (portability);

Object on the processing of your personal data – Submitting a complaint to the competent supervisory authority.

If you have any questions about these rights, or if you wish to exercise any of these rights, you can do so in writing, by email or through the contact form OR you can manage, at any time, from your customer account direct access, rectification or deletion of your data. Please note that exercising these rights may affect our ability to provide you with certain products, features, or services.

Security of your personal data

SC Pro Integrator SRL will take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with applicable data protection laws, including by requiring service providers, business partners, or professional consultants to use appropriate measures to protect your personal data.

Storing your personal data

We will keep your personal data as long as it is required by law, or as required. If there is no legal requirement, we will retain information about you only for as long as it is necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected.

How to contact us

If you wish to exercise your personal data rights or if you have any other questions regarding this Privacy Statement, please contact us through the ways provided on the contact page.

Updates to this Privacy Statement

We may update this Privacy Statement. Any changes to this Statement of Personal Data will enter into force on the date on which it is published, or in the cases provided for by law.

Cookies:

The site www.klintensiv.com uses cookies. Cookies are data stored on the user’s hard disk containing user information. Using the cookie mechanism is a benefit to the visitors. For example, it will be enough for a user to login to the site only once with the password, and this is “stored in short time”, thus gaining time during the navigation on our page. If the user rejects a cookie he can still use the www.klintensiv.com site. Cookies help us track and segment our users’ interests to enhance the experience of visiting our site. Some of our business partners use cookies on our site (for example, those who advertise). However, we do not have access to and can not control these cookies.